|
Our Media/Results from Miami Outdoor Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Miami Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 20th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2015 11:03 PM
Miami Hurricane Invitational - 3/20/2015 to 3/21/2015
www.halfmiletiming.com
University of Miami: Coral Gables, Fl
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Relaford, Tikiera SR FIU 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P O X O XXX
2 11 dames, taylor Unattached 1.72m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P O O O XO XXX
2 Roemer, Brigit SR TCNJ 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P O O XO XXX
4 Dailey-Harris, Dak JR Miami 1.80m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Brown, Isobel SO Colorado St. 1.71m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P O XO XXO XXX
6 Sampson, Catherine SR Boston U. 1.55m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
7 Stewart, Ashley SR Florida Atla 1.59m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
8 Ellis, Alexandra SO Northwood (F 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO XO XXX
9 Abbott, Markie SO Northwood (F 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XXO XXX
10 Krenitsky, Amanda JR Nova Southea 1.58m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXO XXX
11 Taintor, Amy FR Miami 1.58m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXO XXX
12 Nathe, Desiree' FR Unattached 1.37m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
12 Pascucci, Adrienne JR Boston U. 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
-- Huff, Denisha FR Northwood (F NH
1.50
XXX
-- Treske, Erika JR Boston U. 1.52m NH
1.50
XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dorismond, Samuel JR Florida Memo 2.08m 2.05m 6-08.75 10
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Vitatoe, Bailey FR Miami 1.94m 2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O XO XO XXX
3 Dorvilier, Jamal SO FIU 1.87m 1.90m 6-02.75 6
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO XO XXX
-- York, Daniel FR Nova Southea NH
1.85
XXX
-- McNutt, Andrew FR TCNJ 1.85m NH
1.85
XXX
-- Espitia, Pablo SO FIU 1.79m NH
1.85
XXX
-- Larkin, Michael JR TCNJ 1.93m DNS
-- O'Connor, James SR TCNJ 1.93m DNS
-- Summers, Ryan Unattached 1.95m DNS
-- Friday, John-Patri JR Miami 2.11m DNS
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Munley, Vanessa SR Nova Southea 3.48m 3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.56
P P O O XO XX
2 Robbins, Marissa SO Manhattan 3.85m 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P O XX
3 Arndt, Madison JR Manhattan 3.60m 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
XXO O O XXX
3 Weekes, Maddessen JR Manhattan 3.65m 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
O O O XXX
5 Prentice, Tracy SO TCNJ 3.30m 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O O XXX
5 Sora, Krystine FR Nova Southea 2.83m 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
XXO XXO XXX
7 Brucher, Breanna JR Manhattan 3.30m 2.85m 9-04.25
2.85 3.00
XO XXX
7 Todaro, Brittany SR Nova Southea 3.08m 2.85m 9-04.25
2.85 3.00
O XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Farmakidis, Nikola JR Boston U. 5.10m 4.91m 16-01.25
4.60 4.75 4.91 5.01
XO XO O XXX
2 Howser, Fritz JR Boston U. 4.65m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XXO XXX
3 Guglielmo, Chris SO TCNJ 4.40m 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
XO XO XXX
-- Jerothe, Ryan SR Nova Southea 5.10m NH
4.75
XXX
-- Enarsson, Karl SR Nova Southea 3.50m NH
3.55
XXX
-- Catchur, Nick FR Miami 4.50m NH
4.15
XXX
Event 5 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Fluellen, Phillici JR FIU 6.24m 6.02m 3.6 19-09.00
5.90m(0.4) 5.94m(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 6.02m(3.6) 5.85m(0.4) 5.88m(0.5)
2 Wilks, Antoinette SR Unattached 6.07m 5.78m 2.2 18-11.75
5.78m(2.2) 5.70m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Fray, Bejai FR FIU 5.51m 5.53m 0.1 18-01.75
5.48m(1.0) 5.46m(0.3) 5.22m(2.4) 5.09m(0.9) 5.53m(0.1) 5.43m(1.6)
4 Runels, Tessa SR Boston U. 5.70m 5.40m 1.6 17-08.75
FOUL(2.4) 5.40m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.3) PASS PASS
5 Horschig, Doreen SR Manhattan 5.68m 5.37m 1.4 17-07.50
5.35m(2.1) 5.37m(1.4) FOUL(3.9) 5.21m(3.2) PASS PASS
6 Wright, Alexis JR Miami 5.65m 5.32m 2.0 17-05.50
5.32m(2.0) 5.18m(1.7) 4.98m(0.3) 4.88m(3.6) PASS PASS
7 Everheart, Mar'Rhe SO Florida Atla 5.46m 4.97m 2.6 16-03.75
FOUL(2.4) 4.97m(2.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Paciulli, Courtney JR TCNJ 5.20m 4.79m 0.3 15-08.75
4.55m(0.5) 4.79m(0.3) FOUL(2.0) PASS PASS PASS
8 Munley, Vanessa SR Nova Southea 5.01m 4.79m 1.1 15-08.75
4.76m(2.4) 4.69m(1.7) 4.67m(1.9) 4.79m(1.1) PASS PASS
10 Abbott, Markie SO Northwood (F 4.75m 2.4 15-07.00
FOUL(1.3) 4.67m(1.3) 4.75m(2.4)
10 Flores, Talia SR Boston U. 5.30m 4.75m 1.9 15-07.00
4.75m(1.9) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.9)
12 Victor, Geradar JR Northwood (F 4.81m 4.63m 3.5 15-02.25
4.61m(2.0) 4.63m(3.5) 4.18m(1.7)
13 Hill, Niara FR Miami 5.65m 4.59m 0.1 15-00.75
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 4.59m(0.1)
14 Collins, Princess Johnson & Wa 4.77m 4.53m 1.6 14-10.50
4.38m(1.3) 4.53m(1.6) 4.17m(2.0)
15 Huff, Denisha FR Northwood (F 4.29m 2.3 14-01.00
4.26m(1.9) 4.29m(2.3) 3.93m(2.0)
Event 6 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Friday, John-Patri JR Miami 7.45m 7.67m 2.8 25-02.00
FOUL(2.2) 7.45m(2.8) 7.38m(1.4) 7.21m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 7.67m(2.8)
2 Smith, Alfredo Unattached 7.35m 7.28m 1.7 23-10.75
7.05m(1.6) 7.16m(3.3) 5.12m(1.8) 7.18m(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 7.28m(1.7)
3 Sylvain, Bavon Unattached 7.67m 7.20m 1.3 23-07.50
7.20m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) PASS FOUL(2.4) 7.09m(3.6) FOUL(2.4)
4 Dorvilier, Jamal SO FIU 6.91m 7.11m 1.3 23-04.00
FOUL(2.9) 7.07m(3.0) 6.74m(2.6) FOUL(2.3) 7.11m(1.3) FOUL(-0.3)
5 Smith, Aubrey SR Canada 7.80m 7.10m 0.8 23-03.50
7.10m(0.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.0)
6 Oluwadara, David SO Boston U. 7.18m 7.01m 1.5 23-00.00
6.92m(2.0) 6.84m(1.6) 7.01m(1.5) 6.69m(+0.0) PASS PASS
7 Knott, Eric JR FIU 7.24m 6.77m 3.2 22-02.50
6.67m(1.4) 6.42m(1.7) 6.77m(3.2) 6.73m(2.4) 6.64m(2.4) FOUL(0.9)
8 Hamilton, Akiel FR FIU 6.28m 6.61m 2.5 21-08.25
6.22m(0.2) 6.56m(0.4) 6.47m(0.2) 6.61m(2.5) 6.38m(2.0) 6.42m(-0.3)
9 Anstral, Willi SO Florida Memo 6.80m 6.47m 2.2 21-02.75
6.47m(2.2) PASS(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 5.62m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) PASS
10 Sullivan, Chris JR FIU 7.05m 6.46m 2.2 21-02.50
6.28m(1.7) 6.46m(2.2) PASS
11 Biesma, Jason SO Boston U. 6.39m 6.44m 0.9 21-01.50
6.24m(1.0) 6.44m(0.9) 6.34m(1.4)
12 Wright, Jonathan JR TCNJ 6.30m 6.23m 1.8 20-05.25
6.14m(2.8) 6.23m(1.8) 6.23m(3.0)
13 Malone, Tyler JR Boston U. 6.38m 6.19m 1.6 20-03.75
FOUL(2.9) 6.12m(0.5) 6.19m(1.6)
14 McNutt, Andrew FR TCNJ 5.98m 5.95m 1.7 19-06.25
5.95m(1.7) 5.77m(1.6) 5.85m(1.5)
15 Decius, Marquis JR Unattached 5.18m 5.80m 1.8 19-00.50
5.80m(1.8) 5.58m(1.2) PASS
16 Octave, Jimmie FR Northwood (F 6.03m 5.78m 1.8 18-11.75
5.78m(1.8) FOUL(0.5) 5.69m(2.1)
17 Lee, Breoni SO Northwood (F 6.06m 5.66m 1.6 18-07.00
5.66m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 5.57m(+0.0)
-- Offor, Wisdom FR FIU 6.61m FOUL
FOUL(1.5) PASS PASS
-- Florant, Fabian SR Asics 7.71m DNS NWI
-- charles, jnedy Unattached 6.32m DNS NWI
-- O'Connor, James SR TCNJ 6.18m DNS NWI
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Hill, Niara FR Miami 11.98m 12.20m 1.2 40-00.50
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 12.00m(2.1) 11.69m(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 12.20m(1.2)
2 Wright, Alexis JR Miami 12.00m 12.19m 1.9 40-00.00
12.19m(1.9) 11.87m(1.9) 12.13m(1.6) 11.99m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.6)
3 Runels, Tessa SR Boston U. 12.35m 11.52m 0.8 37-09.50
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.5) 11.52m(0.8) FOUL(1.5) PASS PASS
4 Roemer, Brigit SR TCNJ 11.61m 11.30m 1.2 37-01.00
11.06m(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 10.99m(+0.0) 11.07m(+0.0) 11.21m(0.3) 11.30m(1.2)
5 Kuhar, Angela JR Nova Southea 11.14m 11.06m 1.2 36-03.50
11.06m(1.2) 10.70m(0.1) 10.86m(1.6) 10.66m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.0)
6 Krenitsky, Amanda JR Nova Southea 11.02m 10.82m 0.7 35-06.00
10.29m(1.2) 10.82m(0.7) 10.44m(0.5) 10.41m(2.5) FOUL(1.5) 10.77m(2.1)
7 Paciulli, Courtney JR TCNJ 11.30m 10.54m 1.8 34-07.00
FOUL(0.9) 10.54m(1.8) 10.46m(1.7) 10.32m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) PASS
8 Munley, Vanessa SR Nova Southea 10.86m 10.47m 1.0 34-04.25
10.31m(+0.0) 10.47m(1.0) 10.12m(1.6) PASS PASS PASS
9 Nardini, Cristina FR TCNJ 10.34m 9.98m 2.2 32-09.00
9.50m(+0.0) 9.38m(1.0) 9.23m(+0.0) 9.39m(1.5) 9.35m(1.0) 9.98m(2.2)
-- Huff, Denisha FR Northwood (F DNS NWI
-- Collins, Princess Johnson & Wa 8.35m DNS NWI
PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Johnson, Mariah SR Northwood (F 11.85m DNS NWI
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Oluwadara, David SO Boston U. 15.45m 14.98m 2.6 49-01.75
FOUL(2.1) 14.74m(0.9) 14.98m(2.6) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
2 Anstral, Willi SO Florida Memo 13.42m 13.98m 1.8 45-10.50
13.77m(1.7) 13.11m(1.0) 13.98m(1.8) 13.89m(+0.0) 13.92m(2.7) PASS(-0.9)
3 Hamilton, Akiel FR FIU 13.68m 13.54m 1.1 44-05.25
13.51m(0.7) 13.53m(3.0) 13.36m(2.6) 13.54m(1.1) 13.49m(0.9) FOUL(-0.2)
4 Malone, Tyler JR Boston U. 13.88m 13.53m 2.3 44-04.75
13.53m(2.3) 13.41m(3.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-0.7) 13.50m(2.0)
5 McNutt, Andrew FR TCNJ 13.34m 13.07m 1.5 42-10.75
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(3.0) 13.07m(1.5) 12.81m(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 13.05m(1.6)
-- Smith, Aubrey SR Canada 15.47m DNS NWI
-- Offor, Wisdom FR FIU 13.91m DNS NWI
-- Lee, Breoni SO Northwood (F 12.49m DNS NWI
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ogunleye, Precious JR Miami 49.94m 51.16m 167-10
51.16m FOUL 50.01m 45.46m 48.17m 48.72m
2 Ishmar, Raqurra JR FIU 43.92m 41.84m 137-03
FOUL FOUL 38.21m FOUL 41.84m FOUL
3 Crew, Brittany JR York Univers 49.64m 41.32m 135-07
FOUL 40.97m FOUL 41.32m FOUL 39.12m
4 Pierre, Miriam Unattached 46.18m 39.46m 129-05
FOUL 39.10m FOUL 39.46m FOUL FOUL
5 Merrick, Kehtura SO Northwood (F 41.80m 37.30m 122-04
37.30m FOUL 36.02m 37.13m 36.58m 37.12m
6 Yelle, Chloe FR TCNJ 35.00m 36.61m 120-01
36.14m 28.35m 31.95m 32.73m 33.74m 36.61m
7 Nyiro, Jessica JR Nova Southea 37.58m 35.91m 117-10
FOUL FOUL 35.91m 30.87m 31.16m FOUL
8 Molina, Sydney FR Nova Southea 34.06m 33.48m 109-10
FOUL 33.39m 32.40m 33.48m FOUL FOUL
9 VanBenschoten, Kri JR TCNJ 37.17m 32.95m 108-01
31.38m 32.47m 32.17m 32.95m 31.07m 31.55m
10 Yu, Catherine JR Boston U. 33.49m 31.90m 104-08
30.01m 27.62m 31.90m
11 Hales, Joan SR TCNJ 33.93m 31.87m 104-07
30.53m FOUL 31.87m
12 Byrd, Eunique SO Florida Memo 30.94m 29.31m 96-02
29.31m FOUL 26.60m
-- Daughtry, Sheena JR FIU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ragonesi, Gian SO Miami 55.47m 52.57m 172-06
47.81m 49.81m 52.24m 49.53m 51.62m 52.57m
2 Polinski, Daniel FR Miami 50.00m 47.80m 156-10
47.80m 47.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.29m
3 Knight, Ethan JR Boston U. 47.18m 47.12m 154-07
42.93m 47.12m FOUL FOUL 44.62m FOUL
4 Arowolo, Abayomi SR TCNJ 43.26m 42.87m 140-08
42.87m FOUL FOUL 42.08m FOUL 41.23m
5 Horace, Reuben JR Boston U. 45.48m 42.59m 139-09
FOUL 38.85m 42.59m FOUL FOUL 38.91m
6 Hendricks, Darren JR Nova Southea 44.08m 42.33m 138-10
FOUL 42.33m 40.66m FOUL FOUL 39.35m
7 Hurley, John SO Northwood (F 37.37m 40.25m 132-01
FOUL 40.25m FOUL FOUL 39.94m FOUL
8 Maloof, Michael SR Boston U. 39.95m 35.25m 115-08
35.07m FOUL 34.95m 34.07m 35.25m 34.54m
9 Sullivan, Chris JR FIU 36.05m 33.94m 111-04
33.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 32.30m FOUL
10 Espitia, Pablo SO FIU 25.77m 32.77m 107-06
32.77m FOUL 29.88m
11 Nortelus, Dennis FR Johnson & Wa 24.41m 25.00m 82-00
20.35m 25.00m FOUL
-- Mustafic, Luka JR FIU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- James, Nick JR Northwood (F 41.14m DNS
-- Simons, Adia JR Northwood (F 26.84m DNS
Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Lea JR Miami 61.37m 59.31m 194-07
FOUL 51.39m 57.48m 58.43m 58.14m 59.31m
2 Ogunleye, Precious JR Miami 59.00m 58.42m 191-08
58.42m FOUL 53.85m FOUL 54.72m 58.42m
3 2 Grant, Natalie Unattached 60.00m 56.44m 185-02
54.73m 54.03m 52.37m 55.96m 54.43m 56.44m
4 Woodard, Reta Unattached 56.03m 54.71m 179-06
53.26m 50.66m FOUL FOUL 54.40m 54.71m
5 Ishmar, Raqurra JR FIU 54.61m 51.77m 169-10
51.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Crew, Brittany JR York Univers 52.00m 51.46m 168-10
51.36m 51.46m FOUL 50.78m 50.01m FOUL
7 Menna, Tetisheri SO FIU 46.62m 49.03m 160-10
FOUL 49.03m 47.21m FOUL 48.24m 49.03m
8 Pierre, Miriam Unattached 54.74m 48.02m 157-06
FOUL 48.02m 47.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Fullwood, Chandra SO FIU 45.97m 43.44m 142-06
41.02m FOUL 38.48m 43.38m 41.63m 43.44m
10 Hales, Joan SR TCNJ 45.73m 40.98m 134-05
38.40m 40.98m 35.69m
11 VanBenschoten, Kri JR TCNJ 40.13m 36.93m 121-02
FOUL 29.46m 36.93m
12 Merrick, Kehtura SO Northwood (F 37.37m 34.80m 114-02
33.95m FOUL 34.80m
13 Yelle, Chloe FR TCNJ 40.00m 32.94m 108-01
32.04m FOUL 32.94m
14 Molina, Sydney FR Nova Southea 32.00m 31.73m 104-01
FOUL 31.73m FOUL
15 Nyiro, Jessica JR Nova Southea 34.41m 31.64m 103-10
31.64m FOUL FOUL
16 Derrick, MacKenzie FR Nova Southea 30.21m 99-01
FOUL 30.21m FOUL
17 Byrd, Eunique SO Florida Memo 24.22m 79-05
24.22m 22.39m FOUL
-- Okieme, Tiffany JR Miami 59.00m DNS
Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mangum, Carlos SO Miami 61.11m 61.74m 202-07
FOUL FOUL 32.06m FOUL 58.19m 61.74m
2 Horace, Reuben JR Boston U. 60.61m 54.68m 179-05
54.48m 54.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Maloof, Michael SR Boston U. 55.63m 49.98m 164-00
FOUL FOUL 49.98m 49.81m 49.69m 48.96m
4 Arowolo, Abayomi SR TCNJ 47.93m 48.58m 159-04
44.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.16m 48.58m
5 Ragonesi, Gian SO Miami 50.01m 46.45m 152-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.45m 44.17m 45.92m
6 Hendricks, Darren JR Nova Southea 47.80m 45.95m 150-09
45.06m 44.32m 45.68m 44.32m FOUL 45.95m
7 Pratt, Sean SO FIU 44.10m 43.74m 143-06
43.43m 43.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hurley, John SO Northwood (F 35.46m 116-04
33.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.11m 35.46m
Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thorsås, Frida FR Florida Atla 35.00m 41.21m 135-02
39.68m 41.21m 38.61m FOUL 41.11m 38.01m
2 Pierre, Miriam Unattached 35.26m 38.10m 125-00
FOUL 28.96m 38.10m 35.32m 31.16m PASS
3 Treske, Erika JR Boston U. 32.15m 34.45m 113-00
FOUL FOUL 28.79m 34.45m 27.61m 28.89m
4 Molina, Sydney FR Nova Southea 31.65m 31.30m 102-08
31.30m FOUL 22.52m
5 Pascucci, Adrienne JR Boston U. 31.49m 31.22m 102-05
FOUL 29.77m 31.22m
6 Fray, Bejai FR FIU 30.69m 100-08
28.38m 29.45m 30.69m 25.30m 28.19m 29.03m
7 Rodriguez, Katarin JR FIU 29.78m 97-08
FOUL 26.47m FOUL FOUL 29.78m FOUL
8 Ellis, Alexandra SO Northwood (F 28.37m 29.04m 95-03
20.25m 25.77m 23.49m FOUL 24.50m 29.04m
9 Kuhar, Angela JR Nova Southea 26.16m 25.38m 83-03
25.38m 23.37m 23.33m
10 Murton, Celine FR FIU 25.11m 82-04
FOUL FOUL 25.11m
11 Derrick, MacKenzie FR Nova Southea 27.84m 22.96m 75-04
20.01m 20.16m 22.96m
12 McDougle, Crystal FR Florida Atla 20.00m 22.24m 72-11
FOUL FOUL 22.24m
13 Victor, Geradar JR Northwood (F 26.01m 22.18m 72-09
19.88m 19.18m 22.18m
14 Nyiro, Jessica JR Nova Southea 27.20m 22.01m 72-02
20.97m 22.01m FOUL
15 Byrd, Eunique SO Florida Memo 21.21m 69-07
19.40m FOUL 21.21m
16 Todaro, Brittany SR Nova Southea 19.29m 18.97m 62-03
18.97m FOUL FOUL
17 Sampson, Catherine SR Boston U. 17.50m 14.01m 45-11
12.23m 14.01m 13.78m
-- Menna, Tetisheri SO FIU 18.50m DNS
Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lattrell, Devon SR Boston U. 51.72m 58.79m 192-10 10
53.11m 58.79m 57.50m 53.81m 54.77m 54.12m
2 Sullivan, Chris JR FIU 49.23m 57.32m 188-01 8
56.32m 57.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.44m
3 David, Akeim Unattached 46.00m 54.12m 177-07 6
45.92m FOUL FOUL 48.69m FOUL 54.12m
4 Weiser, Tristan FR Nova Southea 47.85m 43.49m 142-08 5
42.93m 43.49m 42.69m 43.25m 42.15m 42.28m
5 Knott, Eric JR FIU 42.66m 139-11 4
42.49m 42.66m 38.93m 40.46m FOUL 37.82m
6 Jerothe, Ryan SR Nova Southea 43.36m 42.07m 138-00 3
FOUL 30.24m 37.16m 42.07m FOUL 40.89m
7 Hendricks, Darren JR Nova Southea 44.82m 41.84m 137-03 2
41.59m 41.84m 39.58m
-- Espitia, Pablo SO FIU 27.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pratt, Sean SO FIU 42.28m DNS
Event 15 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Crew, Brittany JR York Univers 16.59m 16.29m 53-05.50
FOUL 14.82m 16.29m 15.57m FOUL FOUL
2 Okieme, Tiffany JR Miami 14.83m 15.56m 51-00.75
15.56m 15.25m 15.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ogunleye, Precious JR Miami 14.21m 14.56m 47-09.25
13.33m 14.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Thorsås, Frida FR Florida Atla 13.08m 13.05m 42-09.75
12.23m 12.53m 11.82m 10.18m 13.05m FOUL
5 Pierre, Miriam Unattached 13.45m 12.77m 41-10.75
12.73m FOUL 12.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Molina, Sydney FR Nova Southea 11.08m 11.18m 36-08.25
10.46m 10.61m 10.47m 10.89m 11.18m 10.39m
7 VanBenschoten, Kri JR TCNJ 12.03m 11.13m 36-06.25
10.20m 11.13m 10.85m 10.02m 10.71m 10.23m
8 Merrick, Kehtura SO Northwood (F 11.34m 10.46m 34-04.00
FOUL 10.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hales, Joan SR TCNJ 11.00m 10.41m 34-02.00
10.29m FOUL 10.41m
10 Nyiro, Jessica JR Nova Southea 10.79m 10.32m 33-10.25
9.73m 10.23m 10.32m
11 Byrd, Eunique SO Florida Memo 11.23m 10.13m 33-03.00
9.76m 10.13m FOUL
12 Taintor, Amy FR Miami 9.99m 9.49m 31-01.75
9.22m 8.34m 9.49m
13 Derrick, MacKenzie FR Nova Southea 9.61m 8.84m 29-00.00
8.54m 8.84m 8.33m
-- Yelle, Chloe FR TCNJ 11.35m DNS
-- Fray, Bejai FR FIU 11.90m DNS
-- Ishmar, Raqurra JR FIU 15.90m DNS
Event 16 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ragonesi, Gian SO Miami 17.68m 17.46m 57-03.50
16.36m 16.46m FOUL 16.89m 17.46m 17.27m
2 Mustafic, Luka JR FIU 18.01m 16.77m 55-00.25
16.39m FOUL 16.32m 16.26m 16.37m 16.77m
3 Knight, Ethan JR Boston U. 17.48m 16.56m 54-04.00
FOUL 15.99m 16.18m 16.25m 16.56m FOUL
4 Polinski, Daniel FR Miami 16.32m 16.39m 53-09.25
15.17m 15.18m 15.85m 16.39m FOUL FOUL
5 Hurley, John SO Northwood (F 14.45m 14.32m 46-11.75
13.49m FOUL 14.32m 13.81m FOUL 14.26m
6 Arowolo, Abayomi SR TCNJ 13.47m 13.51m 44-04.00
12.75m 13.51m FOUL 12.62m 13.22m 13.28m
7 Hendricks, Darren JR Nova Southea 12.14m 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL 10.59m 11.12m 10.64m 10.64m 10.77m
8 Nortelus, Dennis FR Johnson & Wa 7.82m 10.04m 32-11.25
8.71m 8.47m 0.09m 10.04m 7.92m 8.04m
9 Enarsson, Karl SR Nova Southea 8.54m 8.58m 28-01.75
8.58m 8.27m 7.78m
-- Simons, Adia JR Northwood (F 8.99m DNS
-- James, Nick JR Northwood (F 13.09m DNS
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Acheampong, Gemma SR Boston U. 11.61 11.64 1.2 1
2 Brown, Adanaca Unattached 11.64 11.68 1.2 1
3 Williams, Ciona JR Nova Southea 11.59 11.80 1.2 1
4 Jackson, Cam'ree JR FIU 11.54 11.87 1.2 1
5 Valentin, Sherline FR Florida Atla 12.20 12.04 2.5 2
6 Blanden, Courtney FR Virginia Tec 11.90 12.11 1.2 1 12.103
7 Trader, Assata FR Florida Atla 12.19 12.11 2.5 2 12.107
8 Ford, Erin B. SR Unattached 11.90 12.18 1.2 1 12.175
9 Leacock, Trishelle FR Miami 11.90 12.18 1.2 1 12.179
10 Starling, Brittany SO Florida Memo 12.35 12.22 2.5 2
11 Cascio, Michelle SR TCNJ 12.25 12.32 2.5 2
12 Shields, Lexis JR FIU 12.41 -0.1 4
13 McDougle, Crystal FR Florida Atla 12.40 12.48 2.5 2
14 Carr, Mya JR Florida Memo 12.63 12.53 1.5 3
15 Marshall, Maya FR Boston U. 12.25 12.55 2.5 2
16 Duncanson, Kiera SO Northwood (F 12.62 12.64 1.5 3
17 Shabazz, Shakirah FR Florida Memo 13.04 12.82 1.5 3
18 Celestin, Danielle FR TCNJ 12.55 12.91 2.5 2
19 Roberson, Ilena FR Warner 12.85 13.03 1.5 3
20 Flores, Talia SR Boston U. 12.75 13.10 1.5 3
21 Jacques, Wilsandle SO Florida Memo 13.25 13.11 1.5 3
22 Mead, Emily FR TCNJ 12.95 13.21 1.5 3
23 Cucarese, Amanda FR TCNJ 12.75 13.34 1.5 3
24 Folston, Jazzmine FIU 13.52 -0.1 4
24 Joseph, Neugenia FR Florida Memo 13.80 13.52 -0.1 4
26 Richards, Nickayla JR Nova Southea 13.61 -0.1 4
27 Collins, Princess Johnson & Wa 14.17 14.31 -0.1 4
28 Shires, Jaime Unattached 15.00 14.85 -0.1 4
-- Poole, Nicole JR Florida Atla 12.10 DNF 1.2 1
-- Hughes, Makhala FR Northwood (F 13.89 DNS -0.1 4
-- Chapman, Paige FR Manhattan 12.33 DNS 2.5 2
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Lavardo Unattached 10.40 10.63 0.6 1
2 Brown, Deneko SR Unattached 10.27 10.65 0.6 1
3 Williams, Cameron SO Boston U. 10.84 10.67 0.6 3
4 Price, Dante SO Virginia Tec 10.40 10.69 0.6 1
5 Watkins, Darius FR Virginia Tec 10.40 10.70 0.6 1 10.693
6 Flynn, Justin SO Boston U. 10.55 10.70 0.9 2 10.694
7 Wesley, Cyrus SR Amk Internat 10.70 10.74 0.9 2
8 Wells, Andre Unattached 10.47 10.77 0.6 1 10.765
9 Florant, Fabian SR Asics 10.75 10.77 0.9 2 10.768
10 Wilson, Michael Unattached 10.50 10.78 0.9 2
11 Carson, Davontae SR Nova Southea 10.40 10.80 0.6 1
12 campbell, lamark Unattached 10.31 10.87 0.6 1
13 Ponder, Durante Unattached 10.85 10.96 0.6 3
14 Schovitz, Cody Unattached 10.98 11.01 1.9 4
15 Curry, Quinton FR Unattached 10.87 11.06 0.6 3
16 bryan, paul Unattached 10.80 11.07 0.6 3
17 Franklin, AJ SR Nova Southea 10.90 11.08 0.6 3 11.072
18 Williams, Gavonnah JR Warner 10.95 11.08 1.9 4 11.076
19 Hollimon, Tyler SO Northwood (F 10.60 11.08 0.9 2 11.074
20 Octave, Jimmie FR Northwood (F 10.95 11.09 1.9 4
21 Evans, Jordan SO Unattached 10.50 11.13 0.9 2
22 charles, renald SR Unattached 11.00 11.16 1.9 4
23 Hubner, Zach SO TCNJ 11.06 11.25 0.5 5
24 Bretous, Georges JR Unattached 10.90 11.27 1.9 4 11.262
25 hardemon, phillip Unattached 10.87 11.27 0.6 3 11.264
26 Mafoua, Charel JR Unattached 11.00 11.28 1.9 4
27 Gauthier, Bronson SR Haiti 10.92 11.31 1.9 4
28 Harris, Rayquan Unattached 10.80 11.33 0.6 3
29 Smith, Shamare FR Northwood (F 11.25 11.35 0.5 5
30 Lindacher, Jake JR TCNJ 11.22 11.39 0.5 5
31 Danvers, Corey SO Northwood (F 11.24 11.50 0.5 5
32 Yasutake, Yuki Kagoshima Un 11.25 11.61 0.5 5
33 Smith, Shaaim Unattached 10.65 12.10 0.9 2
34 Padilla, Alvaro Unattached 11.50 12.20 0.9 6
35 Shaffer, Jabari FR Johnson & Wa 12.01 12.98 0.9 6
36 Strong, Felix SO Florida Memo 13.00 0.9 6
37 charles, jnedy Unattached 11.20 13.36 0.5 5
-- Smith, Aubrey SR Canada 10.85 DNS 0.6 3
-- Forbes, Ronald tru fit athl 10.48 DNS 0.6 1
-- Love, Jordan FR Boston U. 10.79 DNS 0.9 2
-- Fabe, Rickenson FR Northwood (F 11.10 DNS 0.5 5
-- Sylvain, Bavon Unattached 10.90 DNS 1.9 4
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Acheampong, Gemma SR Boston U. 24.21 24.14 2.1 1
2 Brown, Adanaca Unattached 23.40 24.22 2.1 1
3 Glades, Jamika SO Miami 24.99 24.36 1.9 3
4 Ford, Erin B. SR Unattached 23.81 24.47 2.1 1
5 Blanden, Courtney FR Virginia Tec 24.60 24.83 2.1 1
6 Balkwill, Kelsey JR Miami 24.13 24.91 2.1 1
7 Fluellen, Phillici JR FIU 24.59 24.98 2.1 1
8 Leacock, Trishelle FR Miami 24.80 25.23 2.2 2
9 Starling, Brittany SO Florida Memo 25.72 25.28 1.9 3
10 Moore, Anthonia SO Miami 25.21 25.52 2.2 2
11 Cascio, Michelle SR TCNJ 24.95 25.53 2.2 2
12 Trader, Assata FR Florida Atla 25.50 25.63 1.9 3
13 Burrell, Rachel Unattached 26.50 25.72 2.7 4
14 Louisville, Meridi SO Miami 26.38 25.82 2.7 4
15 Everheart, Mar'Rhe SO Florida Atla 26.02 25.83 1.9 3
16 Fray, Bejai FR FIU 26.52 26.01 2.7 4
17 Carr, Mya JR Florida Memo 25.82 26.06 1.9 3
18 Marshall, Maya FR Boston U. 25.26 26.16 2.2 2
19 Elleston, Jazmine FR Nova Southea 25.50 26.51 1.9 3
20 Shabazz, Shakirah FR Florida Memo 27.33 26.73 2.7 4
21 Celestin, Danielle FR TCNJ 25.50 26.82 2.2 2
22 Jacques, Wilsandle SO Florida Memo 28.09 27.29 +0.0 5
23 Roberson, Ilena FR Warner 27.84 27.60 +0.0 5
24 Pascucci, Adrienne JR Boston U. 27.88 27.66 +0.0 5
25 Treske, Erika JR Boston U. 27.52 28.03 +0.0 5
26 Richards, Nickayla JR Nova Southea 27.50 28.30 2.7 4
27 Joseph, Neugenia FR Florida Memo 28.83 28.41 +0.0 5
28 Adams, Alicia SO Florida Memo 29.39 29.30 +0.0 5
29 Collins, Princess Johnson & Wa 29.37 31.02 +0.0 5
-- Mead, Emily FR TCNJ 26.20 DNS 2.7 4
-- Jackson, Cam'ree JR FIU 24.76 DNS 2.1 1
-- Poole, Nicole JR Florida Atla 25.10 DNS 2.2 2
-- Parris, Djenne SO Boston U. 24.73 DNS 2.1 1
-- Graber, Kerri JR Boston U. 25.94 DNS 1.9 3
-- 3 Lee, Faith Unattached 26.46 DNS 2.7 4
-- Ainsley, Elana JR Florida Atla 25.45 DNS 2.2 2
-- Kerrison, Stefani FR Miami 24.90 DNS 2.2 2
-- Cucarese, Amanda FR TCNJ 26.45 DNS 2.7 4
-- Stewart, Ashley SR Florida Atla 25.98 DNS 1.9 3
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Cameron SO Boston U. 21.04 20.94 1.7 1
2 Price, Dante SO Virginia Tec 20.74 21.13 1.7 1
3 Brown, Deneko SR Unattached 21.52 21.38 1.6 3
4 Lagerberg, David JR Boston U. 21.28 21.46 1.6 2
5 Walton, Jamal FR Unattached 21.10 21.52 1.6 2
6 Cooper, Tyrese 8 Unattached 21.50 21.66 1.6 2
7 Watkins, Darius FR Virginia Tec 21.38 21.73 1.6 2
8 Smith, Lavardo Unattached 21.50 21.76 1.6 2
9 Carson, Davontae SR Nova Southea 21.08 21.81 1.7 1 21.805
10 Wesley, Cyrus SR Amk Internat 21.45 21.81 1.6 2 21.807
11 Wilson, Michael Unattached 21.06 21.85 1.7 1
12 Florant, Fabian SR Asics 21.82 21.98 3.1 4
13 4 Nelms, Cory South Florida El 21.50 22.00 1.6 3
14 Ryan, Joseph JR Miami 22.25 22.02 1.1 5
15 Willis, Jeremy SO Northwood (F 21.65 22.19 1.6 3 22.181
16 campbell, lamark Unattached 21.01 22.19 1.7 1 22.188
17 Schovitz, Cody Unattached 21.98 22.20 3.1 4
18 Bretous, Georges JR Unattached 21.50 22.22 1.6 3
19 Flynn, Justin SO Boston U. 21.40 22.26 1.6 2
20 bryan, paul Unattached 21.50 22.31 1.6 3
21 10 laureano, joey Unattached 21.80 22.32 3.1 4
22 Hebden, Chester FR Virginia Tec 22.10 22.35 1.1 5
23 Cook, Jonathon JR Northwood (F 22.85 22.44 0.4 6
24 Hubner, Zach SO TCNJ 22.29 22.48 1.1 5
25 Prenn, Alastair JR Boston U. 22.52 22.55 0.4 6
26 hardemon, phillip Unattached 22.99 22.65 3.1 7
27 Curry, Quinton FR Unattached 22.95 22.66 0.4 6
28 Gauthier, Bronson SR Haiti 21.99 22.72 3.1 4
29 blanco, oscar 4 Unattached 22.50 22.82 1.1 5
30 Mafoua, Charel JR Unattached 22.55 22.88 0.4 6
30 charles, renald SR Unattached 22.00 22.88 1.1 5
32 7 joseph, adner Unattached 21.60 22.91 1.6 3
33 Decius, Marquis JR Unattached 23.71 23.02 3.1 7
34 Octave, Jimmie FR Northwood (F 21.90 23.14 3.1 4
34 Williams, Gavonnah JR Warner 23.03 23.14 3.1 7
36 Cook, James 8 Unattached 21.70 23.32 3.1 4
37 Lindacher, Jake JR TCNJ 23.08 23.36 3.1 7
38 Yasutake, Yuki Kagoshima Un 22.50 23.57 0.4 6
39 Danvers, Corey SO Northwood (F 23.58 23.69 3.1 7
40 Maiyo, Malakwen FR Florida Memo 25.60 25.25 3.1 8
41 Padilla, Alvaro Unattached 24.50 25.29 3.1 7
42 Shaffer, Jabari FR Johnson & Wa 25.01 26.48 3.1 8
43 Strong, Felix SO Florida Memo 27.34 3.1 8
-- Franklin, AJ SR Nova Southea 23.11 DNF 3.1 7
-- Evans, Jordan SO Unattached 20.90 DNS 1.7 1
-- Williams, Akeem Unattached 20.40 DNS 1.7 1
-- Harris, Rayquan Unattached 22.40 DNS 1.1 5
-- Bain, Andretti Unattached 21.10 DNS 1.6 2
-- Smith, Aubrey SR Canada 21.99 DNS 3.1 4
-- Miller, Ramon SR Bahamas 20.50 DNS 1.7 1
-- Dupasquier, Damien Unattached 25.00 DNS 3.1 7
-- Eliphar, Alton JR FIU 21.63 DNS 1.6 3
-- Hollimon, Tyler SO Northwood (F 22.10 DNS 1.1 5
-- Smith, Shamare FR Northwood (F 22.90 DNS 0.4 6
-- Pleban, Kyle FR Northwood (F 21.82 DNS 3.1 4
-- Love, Jordan FR Boston U. 22.11 DNS 1.1 5
-- Moise, Robert Unattached 22.95 DNS 0.4 6
-- Simpson, Aaron SO Virginia Tec 21.62 DNS 1.6 3
-- charles, jnedy Unattached 22.80 DNS 0.4 6
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Balkwill, Kelsey JR Miami 54.14 54.76 1
2 Martinez, Sitia SO Florida Atla 56.40 55.15 1
3 Rolle, Shannon SO Nova Southea 53.50 55.94 1
4 King, Karene Unattached 55.00 56.17 1
5 Philson, Lateisha SO Miami 57.00 57.03 2
6 Ary, Katelyn SO TCNJ 56.85 57.06 2
7 Wood, Christina JR Boston U. 59.50 57.29 3
8 Spriggs, Joy JR TCNJ 56.10 58.57 2
9 Bartley, Shakira SO Nova Southea 56.59 58.59 1
10 Boldin, Berneta FR Florida Atla 58.50 58.84 2
11 Allen, Quannisha JR Nova Southea 57.53 58.95 2
12 Tchume, Ama-Selina FR Virginia Tec 55.90 58.98 1
13 Louisville, Meridi SO Miami 58.34 59.00 2
14 Mainente, Nicole SR Manhattan 59.43 1:00.08 3
15 Stewart, Raven SO Northwood (F 1:01.04 1:00.63 3
16 Andersson, Louise JR Northwood (F 58.00 1:00.96 2
17 Montavon, Kiara FR Manhattan 58.89 1:01.37 3
18 Randolph, Kristen JR TCNJ 59.10 1:01.53 3
19 Jocelin, Kristie SO Northwood (F 1:02.00 1:03.47 3
20 Baldwin, Jayna JR Florida Memo 1:04.90 4
21 Adams, Alicia SO Florida Memo 1:09.84 1:06.83 4
-- Parris, Djenne SO Boston U. 57.17 DNF 2
-- 9 estime, jennifer Unattached 56.00 DNF 1
-- Campbell, Kimberly FR Northwood (F 1:04.00 DNS 4
-- Katzarkov, Nocole Gorban's Gro 1:05.00 DNS 4
-- Graber, Kerri JR Boston U. 59.11 DNS 3
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Walton, Jamal FR Unattached 45.60 46.80 1
2 Washington, Talyn SR Nova Southea 46.50 46.89 1
3 Bain, Andretti Unattached 44.62 46.90 1
4 Lagerberg, David JR Boston U. 47.03 47.49 1
5 Cooper, Tyrese 8 Unattached 46.60 47.67 1
6 Hopkins, Derrick Unattached 47.73 48.10 1
7 Williams, Akeem Unattached 46.10 48.36 1
8 Eliphar, Alton JR FIU 52.90 48.65 4
9 Ballard, Brandon JR FIU 49.02 48.90 2
10 Hebden, Chester FR Virginia Tec 48.72 48.93 2
11 Prenn, Alastair JR Boston U. 49.17 50.43 2
12 Cook, James 8 Unattached 48.50 50.53 2
13 Bretous, Georges JR Unattached 49.00 50.56 2
14 Decius, Marquis JR Unattached 50.21 50.68 3
15 blanco, oscar 4 Unattached 51.00 50.74 3
16 12 digo, albert Unattached 49.50 50.76 2
17 Ernest, Andre SO Northwood (F 50.20 51.06 3
18 Kurtz, William SO Northwood (F 50.29 51.29 3
19 8 camble, Khristian Unattached 49.80 51.77 3
20 Walters, Rodney Unattached 50.34 52.22 3
21 Kelly, Kyre' Johnson & Wa 1:03.10 52.61 4
22 Wright, Jonathan JR TCNJ 53.20 52.82 4
23 Biesma, Jason SO Boston U. 51.20 53.40 3
24 Dupasquier, Damien Unattached 54.00 53.43 4
25 Fortune, Darren Unattached 49.00 58.48 2
26 Shaffer, Jabari FR Johnson & Wa 1:05.01 1:04.71 4
-- Thermidor, Edens SO Northwood (F 46.80 DNF 1
-- hardemon, phillip Unattached 52.01 DNS 3
-- Fabe, Rickenson FR Northwood (F 53.00 DNS 4
-- Day, Laron JR TCNJ 49.20 DNS 2
-- Raell, Armijos Johnson & Wa 59.16 DNS 4
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Adanaca Unattached 13.44 13.32 1.0 1
2 Glades, Jamika SO Miami 13.41 13.59 1.0 1
3 Kerrison, Stefani FR Miami 13.55 13.63 1.0 1
4 Slaughter, Jaylaan JR FIU 14.58 14.06 2.9 2
5 McKiver, Nora SO Virginia Tec 13.78 14.11 1.0 1
6 Levy, Toria SO Boston U. 14.06 14.15 1.0 1
7 Burr, Shanel FR Virginia Tec 13.88 14.21 1.0 1
8 Jordan, Sherrelle SO Nova Southea 15.00 14.22 1.4 3
9 Wright, Alexis JR Miami 14.12 14.23 1.0 1
10 Horschig, Doreen SR Manhattan 14.18 14.26 1.0 1
11 Shields, Lexis JR FIU 14.41 14.34 2.9 2
12 Saccone, Ally SO Boston U. 14.48 14.46 2.9 2
13 Stewart, Ashley SR Florida Atla 14.57 14.71 2.9 2
14 Thorsås, Frida FR Florida Atla 14.99 14.73 1.4 3
15 Jancsurak, Sophie JR Boston U. 14.86 2.9 2
16 McDougle, Crystal FR Florida Atla 14.95 14.95 1.4 3
17 13 payne, brianna Unattached 14.88 14.97 2.9 2
18 Smith, Cassidy FR Florida Atla 15.10 15.06 1.4 3
19 11 dames, taylor Unattached 14.60 15.13 2.9 2
20 Elleston, Jazmine FR Nova Southea 14.98 15.36 1.4 3
21 Noell, Tehya FR Boston U. 14.75 15.40 2.9 2
22 Sampson, Catherine SR Boston U. 15.64 15.66 1.4 3
23 Kuhar, Angela JR Nova Southea 16.03 16.46 1.4 3
24 Nardini, Cristina FR TCNJ 15.70 16.70 1.4 3
25 Derrick, MacKenzie FR Nova Southea 22.32 20.17 1.2 4
26 Todaro, Brittany SR Nova Southea 17.58 21.07 1.2 4
-- 3 Lee, Faith Unattached 14.82 DNS 1.2 4
-- Collins, Princess Johnson & Wa 17.95 DNS 1.2 4
-- Huff, Denisha FR Northwood (F DNS 1.2 4
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Forbes, Ronald tru fit athl 13.24 13.94 -0.1 1
2 4 Nelms, Cory South Florida El 13.50 14.16 -0.1 1
3 Mullings, Rohan SO Nova Southea 14.40 14.89 -0.1 1
4 6 anderson, malcolm Unattached 13.50 15.14 -0.1 1
5 Simpson, Aaron SO Virginia Tec 14.24 15.40 -0.1 1
6 Lindacher, Jake JR TCNJ 15.03 15.90 0.5 2
7 Merritt, Alex SO Virginia Tec 14.36 15.99 -0.1 1
8 Jones, Rashard FR Florida Memo 16.02 16.00 0.5 2
9 Kolko, Austin FR Virginia Tec 14.46 16.06 0.5 2
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Levy, Toria SO Boston U. 59.78 1:00.29 1
2 Slaughter, Jaylaan JR FIU 1:00.97 1:00.95 1
3 Cadet, Kathy Ann SO Manhattan 1:01.12 1:04.55 1
4 Løken, Marianne FR Florida Atla 1:05.00 1:05.25 2
4 13 payne, brianna Unattached 1:02.00 1:05.25 1
6 Saccone, Ally SO Boston U. 1:01.25 1:05.36 1
7 London, Christine SO Virginia Tec 59.47 1:05.93 1
8 Foster, MaJose JR Nova Southea 1:07.66 1:07.31 2
9 Noell, Tehya FR Boston U. 1:02.75 1:07.75 1
10 Sora, Krystine FR Nova Southea 1:07.11 1:09.79 2
11 Nardini, Cristina FR TCNJ 1:06.50 1:11.11 2
-- Collins, Princess Johnson & Wa 1:15.03 DNS 2
-- Randolph, Kristen JR TCNJ 1:04.44 DNS 1
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 David, Akeim Unattached 53.55 55.00 1
2 Moutenot, Erik SR TCNJ 55.03 55.07 1
3 Day, Laron JR TCNJ 54.84 55.18 1
4 Dodo, Ibrahim FR Miami 54.50 55.29 1
5 Larkin, Michael JR TCNJ 55.85 55.75 1
6 Kolko, Austin FR Virginia Tec 53.50 55.77 1
7 Espitia, Pablo SO FIU 57.88 3
8 Merritt, Alex SO Virginia Tec 53.00 57.97 1
9 Cochran, James JR Florida Memo 58.82 58.05 2
10 Ponder, Durante Unattached 53.19 1:02.02 1
11 Jones, Rashard FR Florida Memo 1:01.65 1:02.57 2
12 Sullivan, Chris JR FIU 1:03.97 3
13 Wiggins, Rufus FR Florida Memo 1:04.53 1:04.86 2
14 Maiyo, Malakwen FR Florida Memo 1:09.07 1:08.34 2
-- Dorvilier, Jamal SO FIU DNS 3
-- Knott, Eric JR FIU DNS 2
-- Dupasquier, Damien Unattached 1:00.00 DNS 2
Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Otm track 'A' 43.00 43.62 1
1) 18 Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia 2) 16 Campbell-Brown, Veronica
3) 19 Clarke, Lanece 4) 17 Lucas, Porscha
2 Miami 'A' 44.94 45.93 1
1) Kerrison, Stefani FR 2) Philson, Lateisha SO
3) Leacock, Trishelle FR 4) Balkwill, Kelsey JR
3 Nova Southeastern 'A' 45.49 46.81 1
1) Jordan, Sherrelle SO 2) Williams, Ciona JR
3) Bartley, Shakira SO 4) Rolle, Shannon SO
4 Boston U. 'A' 45.87 47.27 1
1) Levy, Toria SO 2) Saccone, Ally SO
3) Marshall, Maya FR 4) Acheampong, Gemma SR
5 Tcnj 'A' 48.25 48.91 2
1) Celestin, Danielle FR 2) Mead, Emily FR
3) Cascio, Michelle SR 4) Cucarese, Amanda FR
6 Boston U. 'B' 48.25 49.60 2 49.593
1) 2) Noell, Tehya FR
3) Flores, Talia SR 4) Runels, Tessa SR
7 Florida Memorial 'A' 48.05 49.60 2 49.597
1) Starling, Brittany SO 2) Jacques, Wilsandley SO
3) Carr, Mya JR 4) Adams, Alicia SO
-- Virginia Tech 'A' 46.23 DNF 1
1) Tchume, Ama-Selina FR 2) McKiver, Nora SO
3) Burr, Shanel FR 4) Blanden, Courtney FR
-- Manhattan 'A' 47.34 DNS 1
1) Cadet, Kathy Ann SO 2) Chapman, Paige FR
3) Mainente, Nicole SR 4) Horschig, Doreen SR
Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miami 'A' 40.00 40.83
1) Cook, Christian JR 2) Wolliston, Anthony JR
3) Grant, Robert FR 4) Jones, Jaalen FR
2 Boston U. 'A' 40.97 41.30
1) Flynn, Justin SO 2) Williams, Cameron SO
3) Love, Jordan FR 4) Lagerberg, David JR
3 Nova Southeastern 'A' 40.31 41.41
1) Franklin, AJ SR 2) Carson, Davontae SR
3) Washington, Talyn SR 4) Mullings, Rohan SO
4 tru fit athletics 'A' 40.80 41.69
5 Northwood (Fla.) 'A' 42.12 41.90
1) Sommers, Chris SR 2) Hollimon, Tyler SO
3) Pleban, Kyle FR 4) Calloway, Ladarold JR
6 Virginia Tech 'A' 40.90 42.01
1) Price, Dante SO 2) Merritt, Alex SO
3) Watkins, Darius FR 4) Hebden, Chester FR
7 Boston U. 'B' 42.80 44.67
1) Prenn, Alastair JR 2) Biesma, Jason SO
3) Malone, Tyler JR 4) Oluwadara, David SO
8 Florida Memorial 'A' 44.33 45.95
1) Cochran, James JR 2) Anstral, Willi SO
3) Wiggins, Rufus FR 4) Strong, Felix SO
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Otm track 'A' 3:40.00 3:38.01 1
1) 16 Campbell-Brown, Veronica 2) 17 Lucas, Porscha
3) 18 Harrigan-Scott, Tahesia 4) 19 Clarke, Lanece
2 Miami 'A' 3:38.00 3:42.20 1
1) Moore, Anthonia SO 2) Glades, Jamika SO
3) Cordell, Taneisha SR 4) Taintor, Amy FR
3 Nova Southeastern 'A' 3:45.95 3:53.54 1
1) Rolle, Shannon SO 2) Bartley, Shakira SO
3) Williams, Ciona JR 4) Allen, Quannisha JR
4 Tcnj 'A' 3:50.50 3:55.90 1
1) Spriggs, Joy JR 2) Cascio, Michelle SR
3) Mead, Emily FR 4) Ary, Katelyn SO
5 Florida Atlantic 'A' 3:57.00 4:01.92 1
1) Valentin, Sherline FR 2) Ainsley, Elana JR
3) Svensson, Amelie FR 4) Boldin, Berneta FR
6 Northwood (Fla.) 'A' 4:02.76 4:05.03 2
1) Jocelin, Kristie SO 2) Stewart, Raven SO
3) Andersson, Louise JR 4) Victor, Geradar JR
7 Manhattan 'A' 3:52.00 4:08.38 1
1) Montavon, Kiara FR 2) Cadet, Kathy Ann SO
3) Mainente, Nicole SR 4) Gorman, Kelly FR
8 Manhattan 'B' 4:02.00 4:13.79 2
1) Turek, Janie SR 2) Smith, Kaitlyn FR
3) Roda, Alexa FR 4) Ostolozaga, Grace FR
9 Nova Southeastern 'B' 4:04.61 4:15.14 2
1) Sims, Aimee SR 2) De La Guarda, Stephanie FR
3) Hernandez, Emily FR 4) Howell, Rose SR
10 Florida Atlantic 'B' 4:18.00 4:16.07 2
1) Løken, Marianne FR 2) Fontanez, Carydaliz FR
3) Cripe, Tara SR 4) Heller-Spencer, Kia JR
11 Florida Memorial 'A' 4:12.88 4:16.21 2
1) Shabazz, Shakirah FR 2) Starling, Brittany SO
3) Carr, Mya JR 4) Baldwin, Jayna JR
-- Tcnj 'B' 4:00.00 DNS 1
1) Cucarese, Amanda FR 2) Nardini, Cristina FR
3) Celestin, Danielle FR 4)
-- Virginia Tech 'A' 3:42.45 DNS 1
1) McKiver, Nora SO 2) Tchume, Ama-Selina FR
3) Burr, Shanel FR 4) London, Christine SO
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Miami 'A' 3:12.02 3:11.64 1
1) Wolliston, Anthony JR 2) Grant, Robert FR
3) Cook, Christian JR 4) Delauze, Henri FR
2 Nova Southeastern 'A' 3:17.01 3:17.72 1
3 Miami 'B' 3:17.00 3:20.75 1
1) Ryan, Joseph JR 2) Dodo, Ibrahim FR
3) Garland, Zack FR 4) Dourado, Douglas JR
4 Tcnj 'A' 3:19.37 3:21.10 1
1) Day, Laron JR 2) Mazzarella, Brandon SO
3) Hubner, Zach SO 4) Moutenot, Erik SR
5 Northwood (Fla.) 'A' 3:20.00 3:24.16 1
1) Kurtz, William SO 2) Pleban, Kyle FR
3) Cook, Jonathon JR 4) Ernest, Andre SO
6 Unattached 'A' 3:24.19 2
7 tru fit athletics 'A' 3:15.00 3:27.62 1
8 Tcnj 'B' 3:26.00 3:30.94 2
1) Wright, Jonathan JR 2) Larkin, Michael JR
3) Johnson, Dale FR 4) Lindacher, Jake JR
9 Florida Memorial 'A' 3:46.53 3:51.07 2
1) Cochran, James JR 2) Jones, Rashard FR
3) Wiggins, Rufus FR 4) Maiyo, Malakwen FR
-- Fiu 'A' 3:16.86 DNF 1
1) Rodriguez, Joshua FR 2) Gonzalez, Manuel SO
3) Jackson, Todd FR 4) Seaton, Tyler FR
-- Nova Southeastern 'B' 3:25.10 DNS 2
1) Washington, Talyn SR 2) Brown, Jordan SO
3) Mullings, Rohan SO 4) Edwards, Dwayne SO
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gorman, Kelly FR Manhattan 2:12.68 2:15.69
2 Derilus, Kesia SR Unattached 2:08.00 2:15.90
3 Sims, Aimee SR Nova Southea 2:15.60 2:16.41
4 Roda, Alexa FR Manhattan 2:13.56 2:18.65
5 Turek, Janie SR Manhattan 2:14.55 2:21.63
6 Smith, Kaitlyn FR Manhattan 2:18.78 2:22.66
7 Fontanez, Carydali FR Florida Atla 2:18.00 2:22.88
8 Katzarkov, Nocole Gorban's Gro 2:30.00 2:30.21
-- Moberg, Therese SO Nova Southea 2:41.04 DNF
-- Wellman, Elizabeth FR Florida Atla 2:15.00 DNS
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Perrier, Gregory SR Manhattan 1:50.44 1:50.09 1
2 1 Jackson, Bershawn nike 1:50.00 1:52.92 1
3 Manuel, Benjamin SO Nova Southea 1:54.02 1:52.99 1
4 Edwards, Dwayne SO Nova Southea 1:54.68 1:54.90 1
5 Deceus, Jean Florida Gulf 1:55.10 1:55.91 2
6 Garland, Zack FR Miami 1:54.00 1:56.32 1
7 Harrington, Terran FR Manhattan 1:59.00 1:57.36 2
8 Gonzalez, Luis SR Nova Southea 1:54.73 1:57.51 2
9 Durden, Keith Unattached 1:55.00 1:58.16 2
10 Herrera, Giovanni SO Unattached 1:59.00 1:58.24 2
11 Brown, Jordan SO Nova Southea 1:53.99 1:59.41 1
12 Decius, Uguens JR Nova Southea 1:55.02 2:00.10 2
13 Irigoyen, LB JR Unattached 2:04.00 2:00.64 2
14 McQuate, Ian FR Nova Southea 2:02.15 3
15 Titus, Mathew Florida Gulf 2:04.91 2:02.81 3
16 Kelly, Kyre' Johnson & Wa 2:06.49 2:05.07 3
17 Bonaro, Tom JR Manhattan 1:55.00 2:05.24 2
18 Mauvais, Joseph JR Florida Atla 2:05.00 2:06.65 3
19 Lafortune, Alexand FR Nova Southea 2:16.57 2:09.55 3
20 Montoya, Erick FR Florida Gulf 2:11.00 2:09.78 3
21 Calvin, Blake SR Johnson & Wa 2:13.18 2:18.59 3
22 Evans, Benjamin Johnson & Wa 2:20.01 2:19.71 3
-- Dove, John FR Manhattan 1:50.44 DNF 1
-- Lee, Daquam Unattached 1:54.00 DNS 1
-- Griffin, Jarell SR Unattached 1:55.00 DNS 2
-- Rowe, Shawn JR Northwood (F 2:05.00 DNS 3
-- Moise, Robert Unattached 1:53.98 DNS 1
-- Cox, Tavelle Johnson & Wa 2:15.05 DNS 3
Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Svensson, Amelie FR Florida Atla 4:44.00 4:44.70 1
2 Tarovisky, Lauren Florida Gulf 4:50.95 4:46.88 1
3 Cripe, Tara SR Florida Atla 4:51.16 4:51.07 1
4 Merlos, Guadalupe Unattached 4:50.00 4:54.67 1
5 Sell, Chloe JR Florida Atla 4:53.32 4:57.65 1
6 Brinkman, Clare SO Florida Atla 5:09.56 4:59.64 2
7 Howell, Rose SR Nova Southea 4:51.41 4:59.90 1
8 Montiel, Isolda FIU 5:01.05 2
9 Heller-Spencer, Ki JR Florida Atla 5:03.90 5:01.75 1
10 Walker, Sophie SO Florida Atla 5:02.38 1
11 De La Guarda, Step FR Nova Southea 5:04.96 5:02.92 1
12 Hernandez, Emily FR Nova Southea 5:04.99 5:05.82 1
13 Ostolozaga, Grace FR Manhattan 5:07.00 5:11.19 2
14 Perkinson, Emily Florida Gulf 5:21.31 5:11.97 2
15 Fox, Kelsey SO Nova Southea 5:28.74 5:15.45 2
16 Gallego, Nathaly SO Florida Atla 5:32.87 5:17.70 2
17 Schultz, Christina FR Florida Atla 5:10.00 5:23.20 2
18 Manalastas, Samant FR Manhattan 5:14.00 5:23.70 2
19 CoDyre, Katey JR Nova Southea 5:05.94 5:33.21 1
20 Koch, Julia JR Miami 5:34.19 2
21 Dupree, Janine SO Miami 5:25.00 5:54.17 2
-- Slawik, Maria Unattached DNF 1
-- Roda, Alexa FR Manhattan 4:45.00 DNS 1
-- Jones, Kimberly JR Florida Atla 5:23.54 DNS 2
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 White, Wade SO Nova Southea 4:02.10 3:58.82 1
2 Weigand, Maximilia FR Florida Gulf 4:05.00 3:59.45 1
3 Mazzarella, Brando SO TCNJ 4:00.00 4:00.16 1
4 Johnson, Dale FR TCNJ 4:00.00 4:01.39 1
5 Colasurdo, Anthony SR Manhattan 3:57.88 4:01.40 1
6 Dove, John FR Manhattan 3:56.00 4:01.93 1
7 Dourado, Douglas JR Miami 4:08.00 4:02.62 1
8 Grossman, Sean FR Miami 4:08.00 4:03.61 1
9 Beyer, Shane JR Manhattan 4:00.00 4:04.10 1
10 Prinel, Julien SO Miami 4:08.00 4:04.14 1
11 Deceus, Jean Florida Gulf 4:11.42 4:06.67 2
12 Keller, Jonathan SO Miami 4:08.00 4:07.06 1
13 Garrell, Jeremy SR TCNJ 4:10.00 4:09.41 2
14 O'Brien, Kevin SR Manhattan 4:05.00 4:10.15 1
15 Titus, Mathew Florida Gulf 4:14.00 4:10.19 2
16 Tedeschi, Andrew SO TCNJ 4:07.00 4:10.89 1
17 14 Juirad, Mitch Unattached 4:11.71 2
18 Bengston, Charles Florida Gulf 4:12.17 4:12.76 2
19 Savage, Scott JR TCNJ 4:09.98 4:13.54 2
20 Chantry, Stephen SR Manhattan 4:08.23 4:14.37 2
21 Smale, Tim SO Nova Southea 4:22.99 4:14.92 2
22 Delacruz, Leonel FR Florida Gulf 4:09.18 4:18.71 2
23 McFall, Matthew JR Florida Atla 4:18.00 4:24.55 2
24 Calvin, Blake SR Johnson & Wa 4:26.59 4:32.99 2
25 Enarsson, Karl SR Nova Southea 4:33.82 2
26 De Leon, Corey SR Nova Southea 4:25.78 4:48.30 2
-- Mason, Elliott Unattached 3:58.00 DNS 1
-- Clark, Troy FR Florida Gulf 4:12.46 DNS 2
-- Walker, Billy SO Unattached 3:59.37 DNS 1
-- Kandie, Nathan Florida Gulf 4:02.51 DNS 1
-- Adkinson, Cody Florida Gulf 4:10.00 DNS 2
-- Montoya, Erick FR Florida Gulf 4:15.00 DNS 2
Event 37 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Slawik, Maria Unattached 16:40.00 17:02.05
2 Svensson, Amelie FR Florida Atla 17:39.05 17:38.37
3 Tarovisky, Lauren Florida Gulf 18:10.00 17:48.57
4 Walker, Sophie SO Florida Atla 17:33.28 17:53.64
5 Hesslau, Gabrielle FR Miami 18:15.00 17:57.52
6 Brinkman, Clare SO Florida Atla 18:47.05 18:19.61
7 Munoz, Anita SR Florida Gulf 18:25.00 18:27.91
8 Heller-Spencer, Ki JR Florida Atla 18:41.04 18:30.95
9 Cripe, Tara SR Florida Atla 18:11.23 18:35.61
10 Corradetti, Courtn Florida Gulf 18:25.00 18:37.30
11 Farrow, Regan Florida Gulf 18:25.00 18:44.95
12 Howell, Rose SR Nova Southea 19:04.48 18:46.16
13 Cajas, Stephanie Florida Gulf 18:25.00 18:46.32
14 Sell, Chloe JR Florida Atla 17:23.24 18:56.53
15 Schultz, Christina FR Florida Atla 19:15.00 19:14.01
16 Zachar, Rachel SR Nova Southea 18:44.00 19:18.13
17 Fontanez, Carydali FR Florida Atla 19:50.00 19:24.43
18 Gallego, Nathaly SO Florida Atla 20:17.10 19:32.53
19 CoDyre, Katey JR Nova Southea 19:39.48 20:37.31
20 Jones, Kimberly JR Florida Atla 20:34.29 20:55.09
21 Dupree, Janine SO Miami 21:00.00 22:39.83
-- Gerzeny, Adrienne SR FIU 21:08.34 DNS
-- Wellman, Elizabeth FR Florida Atla 19:00.00 DNS
-- Duncan, Theresa SO Florida Atla 20:13.22 DNS
Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clary, Ethan SR Unattached 14:30.00 14:59.02
2 Crowe, Matt SR Unattached 15:18.00 15:04.55
3 peterson, josh SR Unattached 15:30.00 15:15.88
4 Greenup, Ronny FR FIU 14:56.11 15:17.97
5 Allen, Mark Unattached 14:35.00 15:18.36
6 Delacruz, Leonel FR Florida Gulf 15:20.00 15:18.60
7 Kandie, Nathan Florida Gulf 15:15.00 15:19.60
8 White, Wade SO Nova Southea 15:34.16 15:20.55
9 Weigand, Maximilia FR Florida Gulf 15:15.00 15:21.32
10 Adkinson, Cody Florida Gulf 15:20.00 15:23.69
11 Tedeschi, Andrew SO TCNJ 15:11.91 15:24.44
12 Garrell, Jeremy SR TCNJ 15:30.00 15:33.94
13 McGee, Dillon SR Unattached 15:30.00 15:36.85
14 Clark, Troy FR Florida Gulf 15:20.00 15:38.68
15 Stafford, Ryan JR Unattached 15:40.00 15:46.36
16 Savage, Scott JR TCNJ 15:20.00 15:47.80
17 Guirard, Mitch Unattached 15:30.00 15:48.83
18 Smale, Tim SO Nova Southea 16:10.52 16:01.35
19 Bengston, Charles Florida Gulf 15:40.00 16:19.88
20 Saiki, Santiago FR Unattached 16:27.00 16:25.44
21 McQuate, Ian FR Nova Southea 16:35.08
22 Marsh, Kevin SO Miami 15:48.50 16:36.91
23 Coffman, Neil SR Unattached 16:45.00 16:41.47
24 Ricketts, Anthony SR Miami 16:34.36 16:54.01
25 Pozo, Leonel FR FIU 16:35.07 17:05.40
26 Clement, Djery FR Florida Atla 18:15.00 17:31.63
-- Mason, Elliott Unattached 15:10.00 DNF
-- Calvin, Blake SR Johnson & Wa 18:01.75 DNS
-- Cox, Tavelle Johnson & Wa DNS
-- Kelly, Kyre' Johnson & Wa DNS
-- Tran, Long JR Nova Southea DNS
-- Evans, Benjamin Johnson & Wa DNS
Men - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FIU 18 2) Nova Southeastern 10
2) Boston U. 10 2) Florida Memorial 10
5) Miami 8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·82573 views
|